Railway RRB Paramedical Exam Syllabus, Exam Pattern 2019 – www.rrbcdg.gov.in

Railway RRB Paramedical Exam Syllabus 2019, Railway RRB Paramedical Exam Pattern, Railway RRB Paramedical Exam Solved Paper, Railway RRB Paramedical Exam Study Material, www.rrbcdg.gov.in

Railway RRB Paramedical Exam Syllabus 2019

Railway Recruitment Boards are organizations under the Government of India that manage the appointment of new employees to work in Indian railways. RRB invited online-based applications from qualified candidates for the posts of Paramedical staff. A great number of candidates applied for the post and are preparing for the exam; the applications will be open until 02/04/2019. The department has now declared the Railway RRB Paramedical Exam Syllabus 2019 on the official website – www.rrbcdg.gov.in, for helping the contestants who are preparing for the post to prepare for the competitive exam. Participants can improve their chances by preparing for the exam following the syllabus.

www.rrbcdg.gov.in, Railway RRB Paramedical Exam Study Material 2019

Railway Recruitment Board RRB will be conducting Stenographer Joint Exam 2018 for the selection of staff into the Paramedical Category. The recruitment board will soon be conducting Written Test for the vacancies available in the post of Stenographer Grade ‘C’ & ‘D.’ A large number of applicants and are preparing for the exam.  The board will be conducting the exams from 19-21 July 2019 and have now released the study materials.

Railway RRB Paramedical Vacancy  Details 2019

Zone / RRB NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
RRB Kolkata10359193223236
RRB Mumbai13351222719232
RRB Guwahati5232101706117
RRB Allahabad7743162812176
RRB Chandigarh9046202912197
RRB Chennai8827163309173
RRB Ahmadabad451706050780
RRB Bilaspur220702030640
RRB Bhopal290903050248
RRB Secunderabad4914082120112
RRB Gorakhpur321405090566
RRB Bangalore261204070251
RRB Jammu Srinagar381504080570
RRB Malda270702070245
RRB Ajmer551705080489
RRB Muzaffarpur120603030226
RRB Patna281707170776
RRB Ranchi190902060238
RRB Bhubaneshwar170802040435
RRB Siliguri140902030230

Railway RRB Paramedical Exam Solved Paper 2019

Download SyllabusCommon Syllabus | Post Wise Syllabus
Download Notification
Click Here

Candidates who want to get more updates on the exams keep revisiting this site as we will be adding all the latest details here.

Click here for more details on Railway RRB Paramedical Exam 2019

Leave a Reply