IBPS PO IX Preliminary Exam Hall Ticket, Admit Card 2019 – www.ibps.in

IBPS PO IX Preliminary Exam Hall Ticket 2019

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS had issued a notification regarding the vacancies in Probationary Officer / MT Under CRP IX and allowed applications from scholars. The board will soon be carrying a competing exam as part of the recruitment process. Candidates who are now preparing for the exam should note that the board has released the Kurukshetra University Clerk Hall Ticket 2019 for the exam on the official web page of the board – www.ibps.in. All candidates who applied for the posts can now get the Hall Tickets by entering the required details.

www.ibps.in, IBPS PO IX Preliminary Exam Admit Card 2019

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection is a recruitment body that was started with an aim to encourage the recruitment and placement of young graduates in public sector banks in India, other than the State Bank of India. Bandhan Bank Ltd is currently in search of candidates to fill in the vacancies of the Probationary Officer / MT Under CRP IX posts. A notable number of scholars who wish to be government employees had applied for the post and are now preparing for the exams. The board has now released the Admit Cards for the Written Exams that will be carried soon. The board will soon be distributing the hall tickets along with the exam dates.

IBPS PO IX Vacancy Details 2019

Bank NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Allahabad Bank AB203501357537500
Bank of India (BOI)583891115858899
Bank of Maharashtra (BOM)14335945226350
Canara Bank (CB)203501357537500
Corporation Bank (Corp Bank)6215402211150
Indian Bank201491337337493
Oriental Bank of Commerce (OBC)12229794822300
UCO Bank261501185318500
Union Bank of India (UBI)2536515911453644

IBPS PO IX Preliminary Exam Permit Card 2019

IBPS PO IX Preliminary Exams will be held soon, and the Admit cards are now released on the web page of the board. Hall Tickets are mandatory to write the exam. All candidates should make sure to bring the Hall Tickets to give the exams. No candidate will be permitted to enter the exam hall without their Hall Tickets. Follow the instructions given below to download the admit cards.

IBPS PO IX Preliminary Exam Hall Ticket 2019

  • Get into the official website – www.ibps.in
  • Then search for Admit Cards
  • Mention the post
  • Then enter the enrollment no and date of birth
  • Press on the OK button
  • Now the Hall TIckets will be displayed
  • Save and print the Hall Tickets

Applicants who wish to get more updates keep visiting this site as we will be updating  all the latest details here

Click here for more details on IBPS PO IX Preliminary Exam Hall Ticket 2019

Leave a Reply