IB MHA Security Assistant / Executive Merit List, Scorecard 2019 – www.mha.gov.in

IB MHA Security Assistant / Executive Merit List 2019

Ministry of Home Affairs MHA, Intelligence Bureau IB had invited applications from candidates into the vacancies available in the posts of Security Assistant / Executive. The applications for the posts were open from 20/10/2018 to 10/11/2018. A notable number of candidates aspiring to be government employees applied for the posts, the board carried the recruitment exams for the posts on 17/02/2019. All applicants who successfully gave the exams take note that the results for the exams have been made public on the official webpage of the MHA.

www.mha.gov.in, IB MHA Security Assistant / Executive Vacancy Details 2019


Post Name
GenOBCSCSTTotalAge LimitEligibility
IB Security Assistant / Executive620187160871054Max 27 Years as on 10/11/2018Class 10 High School Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.Knowledge of Local Language.

www.mha.gov.in, IB MHA Security Assistant / Executive Mark List 2019

The Ministry of Home Affairs or Home Ministry is a ministry of the Government of India. As the interior ministry of India, it is mainly responsible for the maintenance of internal security and domestic policy. the board is currently recruiting candidates into the posts of Security Assistant / Executive. A great many applicants gave the recruitment exams carried by the board. The results for the exams have been declared on the official webpage of the board.

IB MHA Security Assistant / Executive District Wise Vacancy Details 2019

District NameLocal LanguageGenOBCSCSTTotal
VaranasiHindi03003006
MeerutHindi07005012
PatnaHindi190040124
JaipurHindi2407100748
LucknowHindi13006019
BhopalHindi0903030217
Delhi/IB Hqrs.Hindi, Punjabi, Urdu114554118228
ChandigarhPunjabi, Hindi120702021
ShimlaHindi, Bhoti, Pahari0903040117
DehradunHindi050020108
ChennaiTamil2112060140
DibrugarhAdi, Digaru Mishmi, Idu Mishmi, Miju Mishmi, Galo, Nocte, Ollo, Singpho, Tangsa, Khampti, Lisu, Memba, Tutsa, Wanchoo04000408
GangtokBhutia, Lepcha, Nepali06010007
HyderabadTelugu2209040136
ImphalManipuri (Meiteilon), Rongmei, Tangkhul, Mao, Anal, Maring, Thadou, Hmar, Paite, Vaiphei, Zou, Lushai09000413
ItanagarAdi, Apatani, Galo, Monpa, Nyishi, Lisu, Nocte, Singpho, Tangsa, Wancho28001029
JammuDogri, Gojri, Kashmiri, Urdu1608030431
KolkataBengali, Nepali, Sylheti, Rohingya, Chittagong450814067
LehLadakhi, Tibetan, Balti, Dokpa, Dogri, Kashmiri, Urdu, Shina, Purgi070502014
AhmedabadGujarati2012010639
AmritsarPunjabi280915052
MumbaiMarathi, Konkani5106060770
NagpurGondi, Madiya, Marathi, Urdu0800008
BangaloreKannada1111050330
RaipurChhattisgarhi, Gondi, Halbi080020616
ShillongGora, Jaintia, Khasi070100119
SiliguriBengali, Nepali, Rajbanshi, Bodo1305060125
SrinagarBalti, Dogri, Dardi, Gojri, Kashmiri, Ladakhi, Punjabi, Pahari, Urdu1709030332
TrivandrumMalayalam351004049
AizawlBru, Chakma, Falam, Mara, Mizo13000114
VijaywadaTelugu1305010120
AgartalaBangla, Lushai, Meitei, Kawbru, Kokborok, Chatgayan080030415
BhubaneswarOdiya070030414

IB MHA Security Assistant / Executive Scorecard 2019

IB MHA Security Assistant / Executive selection exams were held successfully. candidates please download your exam mark list by logging into the official webpage and providing the required details such as your name roll number and date of birth. The exam committee has evaluated the performance of all candidates, and only the candidates who scored marks greater than or equal to the minimum cut off marks were deemed eligible.

How To Download IB MHA Security Assistant / Executive Merit List 2019

  • Get into the website – www.mha.gov.in
  • Then look for Hall Tickets
  • Mention the post
  • Then mention your the enrollment no and date of birth
  • Click on the submit button
  • Now the Admit Cards will be displayed
  • Save and print the Hall Tickets

Candidates who want to get more updates on the exams keep revisiting this site as we will be adding all the latest details here.

Click here for more details on IB MHA Security Assistant / Executive Merit List 2019

Leave a Reply