Exam Pattern

The Higher board members of Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board have published the UPSESSB TGT PGT Syllabus 2020.  The enrolled candidates who are looking forward to prepare for the exams, this going to be a great solution for you guys. You can download the UP TGT PGT Syllabus 2020 from the Official website at www.upsessb.org for your exam practice.

Also this article will give an insight to the candidates about UP TGT PGT Exam Pattern 2020 and if you go through the given below information, you might get a clarity about actual process of the examination. Please do note we have included the UPSESSB TGT PGT Exam Pattern along with the UPSESSB TGT PGT Syllabus 2020 download links. So the aspirants who are preparing for the exam can use the links given in the article and you can practice to score the best marks in the examination can download this syllabus and start you exam prep.

Details of UP Teacher Syllabus 2020

Organization Name Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB)
Post NameTrained Graduation Teacher, Post Graduation Teacher(TGT, PGT)
No of Vacancies15,508 Posts
CategorySyllabus
LocationUttar Pradesh
Official Websitewww.upsessb.org

UP TGT PGT Syllabus 2020

Well we know the prep time would be hard for you, and some of you might be confused where to start, some candidates who are looking forward to get good result in the examination, here is a small effort from our side the UP TGT PGT Syllabus 2020 subject wise links are active now, you can download the contents and refer them. The UP Teacher syllabus 2020 will help you to increase your score and compete effectively.  So candidates don’t waste your time start your prep now with the help provided UPSESSB TGT PGT Syllabus 2020 on this page.

Candidates please do note that the competition is very high, so please do preparing soon, begin your practice soon to get the best results in the upcoming examination. In the end of this article you will find the links attached for the exam syllabus. Please refer to this article and download the UP Teacher Syllabus 2020 and start your exam prep.

Selection Process

TGT (Trained Graduation Teacher)

The selection process will be based on the Written Exam and Weightage (Only For Shiksha Mitra )

PGT (Post Graduation Teacher)

The selection process will be based on the Interview and Special Qualification

UP TGT PGT Exam Pattern 2020

Post NameName of the SubjectNumber of QuestionsTotal MarksNegative MarkingTime DurationType of the Exam
TGTPost Related Subject125500No02 HoursObjective Type
PGTPost Related Subject125425No02 HoursObjective Type

To the candidates who are going to start the Exam practice using the UP TGT PGT Syllabus 2020 check the UP TGT PGT Exam Pattern 2020, well it’s a precautionary measure, since without having an idea about the exam pattern you won’t have the idea of what type of question you might be facing, as well as how you can utilize the duration of the exam to the maximum or how the exam is conducted. So candidates please go through the UP Teacher Exam Pattern 2020 carefully and then start your exam practice session. Once you refer the exam pattern you get a clear understanding of the examination. The officials will be going to conduct the examination in the type of objective type which is multiple-choice questions. So check the UPSESSB TGT PGT Exam Pattern 2020 carefully and then begin your practice with perfect time management.

UP PGT Syllabus 2020: Click Here

UP TGT PGT Recruitment 2020

UP TGT PGT Admit Card

UP PGT TGT Result

Important Links

 UP TGT Syllabus 2020: Click Here

 UP PGT Syllabus 2020: Click Here

Railway RRB Paramedical Exam Syllabus 2019, Railway RRB Paramedical Exam Pattern, Railway RRB Paramedical Exam Solved Paper, Railway RRB Paramedical Exam Study Material, www.rrbcdg.gov.in

Railway RRB Paramedical Exam Syllabus 2019

Railway Recruitment Boards are organizations under the Government of India that manage the appointment of new employees to work in Indian railways. RRB invited online-based applications from qualified candidates for the posts of Paramedical staff. A great number of candidates applied for the post and are preparing for the exam; the applications will be open until 02/04/2019. The department has now declared the Railway RRB Paramedical Exam Syllabus 2019 on the official website - www.rrbcdg.gov.in, for helping the contestants who are preparing for the post to prepare for the competitive exam. Participants can improve their chances by preparing for the exam following the syllabus.

www.rrbcdg.gov.in, Railway RRB Paramedical Exam Study Material 2019

Railway Recruitment Board RRB will be conducting Stenographer Joint Exam 2018 for the selection of staff into the Paramedical Category. The recruitment board will soon be conducting Written Test for the vacancies available in the post of Stenographer Grade ‘C’ & ‘D.’ A large number of applicants and are preparing for the exam.  The board will be conducting the exams from 19-21 July 2019 and have now released the study materials.

Railway RRB Paramedical Vacancy  Details 2019

Zone / RRB NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
RRB Kolkata10359193223236
RRB Mumbai13351222719232
RRB Guwahati5232101706117
RRB Allahabad7743162812176
RRB Chandigarh9046202912197
RRB Chennai8827163309173
RRB Ahmadabad451706050780
RRB Bilaspur220702030640
RRB Bhopal290903050248
RRB Secunderabad4914082120112
RRB Gorakhpur321405090566
RRB Bangalore261204070251
RRB Jammu Srinagar381504080570
RRB Malda270702070245
RRB Ajmer551705080489
RRB Muzaffarpur120603030226
RRB Patna281707170776
RRB Ranchi190902060238
RRB Bhubaneshwar170802040435
RRB Siliguri140902030230

Railway RRB Paramedical Exam Solved Paper 2019

Download SyllabusCommon Syllabus | Post Wise Syllabus
Download Notification
Click Here

Candidates who want to get more updates on the exams keep revisiting this site as we will be adding all the latest details here.

Click here for more details on Railway RRB Paramedical Exam 2019

Bandhan Bank Clerk Officer Assistant Hall Ticket 2019, Bandhan Bank Clerk Officer Assistant Admit Card, Bandhan Bank Clerk Officer Assistant Grade III Permit Card, Bandhan Bank Clerk Officer Assistant Call Letter, www.bandhanbank.com

Bandhan Bank Clerk Officer Assistant Hall Ticket 2019

Bandhan Bank had issued a notification regarding the vacancies in Bank Clerk Officer Assistant and allowed applications from candidates. The board will soon be conducting a competing exam as part of the selection process. Candidates who are now preparing for the exam should note that the board has released the RSMSSB Lab Assistant Exam Hall Ticket 2019 for the exam on the official web page of the board -www.bandhanbank.com. All competitors who applied for the posts can now get the Hall Tickets by entering the required details.

www.bandhanbank.com, Bandhan Bank Clerk Officer Assistant Admit Card 2019

Bandhan Bank Ltd. is an Indian banking and financial services company headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal. Bandhan Bank Ltd is currently in search of candidates to fill in the vacancies of the Bank Clerk Officer Assistant posts. A notable number of candidates who wish to be future government employees had applied for the post and are now preparing for the exams. The board has now released the Admit Cards for the Written Competitive Exam that will be held soon. The board will soon be distributing the hall tickets along with the exam dates.

Bandhan Bank Clerk Officer Assistant Permit Card 2019

Balaspur Collectorate Assistant Grade III Exams will be carried soon, and the Admit cards are now published on the web page of the board. Hall Tickets are compulsory to write the exam. All candidates should make sure to bring the admit cards to give the exams. No candidate will be allowed to enter the exam hall without their Hall Tickets. Follow the instructions given below to download the admit cards.

Bandhan Bank Clerk Officer Assistant Hall Ticket 2019

  • Get into the official website – www.bandhanbank.com
  • Then search for Admit Cards
  • Mention the post
  • Then enter the enrollment no and date of birth
  • Press on the OK button
  • Now the Hall TIckets will be displayed
  • Save and print the Hall Tickets

Applicants who wish to get more updates keep visiting this site as we will be updating  all the latest details here

Click here for more details on Bandhan Bank Clerk Officer Assistant Hall Ticket 2019

UPSSSC Cane Supervisor Final Mark List, MP Cooperative Society Salesman Scorecard, UPSSSC Cane Supervisor Final Merit List, UPSSSC Cane Supervisor Final Exam Result, www.upsssc.gov.in

UPSSSC Cane Supervisor Final Mark List 2018

Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission (UPSSSC) invited applications from candidates into the posts of UPSSSC Cane Supervisor. A notable number of aspirants applied for the position and gave the Main competitive exams. All the competitors took part in the exams are eagerly waiting for the results. The Court has asked the contestants to remain patient as the UPSSSC Cane Supervisor Final Mark List 2018 will soon be issued on the webpage of the Rajasthan High Court that is www.upsssc.gov.in. To get access to the merit list candidates will be asked to enter details such as name roll number and date of birth.

www.upsssc.gov.in, UPSSSC Cane Supervisor Final Scorecard 2018

The Uttar Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Commission is the state organization authorized to conduct the various examination for appointments to the various posts under the government. The board offers various employment possibilities for numerous candidates and conducts exams to recruit candidates into the available posts under the court. The board had recently received applications from candidates into the vacancies open in the positions of UPSSSC Cane Supervisor. A notable number of participants had applied for the post and are now waiting for the results. The board has informed that they will be declaring the results on the web page of the Commission.

Check Also: Maharashtra Fireman Chemist Merit List, Scorecard 2018

UPSSSC Cane Supervisor Final Merit List 2018

UPSSSC Cane Supervisor Final exams were over, and the mark lists are to be issued. The court is all set to publish the merit list. Candidates will be chosen for the post based on thier performance in the competitive exams. Only the candidates who score at least the minimum cut off marks will be deemed eligible for the position. Those candidates who score higher scores will have prominent weightage over the other candidates.

How To Check UPSSSC Cane Supervisor Final Mark List 2018

  • Get into the website – www.upsssc.gov.in
  • Then look for Exam Results
  • Select your post
  • Then mention the register no and date of birth
  • Press the submit button
  • The results will be shown
  • Save and take a hard copy of the result

Competitors who wish to get more news on the merit list keep visiting this site as we will be adding  all the latest information here

Click here for more information on UPSSSC Cane Supervisor Final Mark List 2018

Delhi Guest Teachers Merit List 2018, Delhi Guest Teachers Mark List, Chandigarh Lower Division Clerk Scorecard, Chandigarh Lower Division Clerk Exam Results, www.dhe.chd.gov.in

Delhi Guest Teachers Clerk Merit List 2018

Directorate of Education, Delhi announced the openings available in the Graduate Teacher, Trained Graduate Teacher, & Misc. Teacher posts and allowed applications from contestants. A notable number of applicants appeared for the exams conducted by the board. All candidates are now awaiting the merit list. The exam board has informed that they will be announcing the Delhi Guest Teachers Merit List 2018. Candidates can download up to the mark list by logging into the official webpage - www.edudel.nic.in and providing the required details.

Image result for Directorate of Education, Delhi

 

www.edudel.nic.in, Delhi Guest Teachers Mark List 2018

Delhi Directorate of Education is the department under the education ministry of Delhi Government that manages the city's public school system. It is one of India's largest school education system. Delhi board provides numerous employment opportunities to a great many candidates in the country. A large number of aspirants applied for the vacancies open in the Graduate Teacher, Trained Graduate Teacher, & Misc. Teachers posts. All the candidates are looking for the merit list. The exam board has finally issued the merit list for the exam on its webpage. All candidates can get the merit list by providing the details such as name, registration number, and password.

Delhi Guest Teachers Scorecard 2018

Delhi Guest Teachers exams were over, and now the competitors are seen looking for the merit list. The board will be issuing the list of selected candidates on the official website; candidates want to get the merit list will be asked to enter the necessary details like their name, register number, and D.O.B. All candidates, take note that the recruitment process will be based on the marks scored by the applicant in the exam.

How To Download Delhi Guest Teachers Merit List 2018

  • Get into the official portal – www.dhe.chd.gov.in
  • Then look for mark list
  • Mention the post
  • Then enter your the register number and D.O.B
  • press the Ok button
  • Now the Merit List will be revealed
  • Save and print your Merit List

Contestants who wish to get more details on the results keep visiting this site as we will be updating all the latest details here.

Click here for more details on Delhi Guest Teachers Merit List 2018

Kota University B.Ed. Exam Merit List 2018, Kota University B.Ed. Exam Scorecard, Kota University B.Ed. Exam Mark List, Kota University B.Ed. Exam Exam Results, www.uok.ac.in

Kota University B.Ed. Exam Merit List 2018

Kota University successfully carried the annual/semester wise exams for the UG B.Ed. 1st Year & 2nd Year courses. A great number of candidates associated with the university appeared for the exams. The exams were carried in June/July 2018, and the results were yet to be decalred. The university has notified that the merit list for the exams will soon be available on the web page of the university that is - www.uok.ac.in. All participants of the Mysore university exams can download the exam results by providing the required details such as their name, enrollment number, and date of birth.

 

www.uok.ac.in, Kota University B.Ed. Exam Scorecard 2018

The University of Kota is a prominent public university in Kota, Rajasthan, India. The university offers various UG, PG and M.Phil & Ph.D. courses along with a Diploma program in diverse specializations. There are numerous candidates affiliated under this university pursuing higher education. The university is efficient in conducting regular exams for evaluating the potential of the candidates. The university conducted the UG/PG exams for the B.Ed. 1st Year & 2nd Year courses and are preparing to announce the mark list of the exams. Candidates are instructed to check thier exam merit list from the university website.

Check Also: MP VYAPAM Patwari Merit List, Scorecard 2018

Kota University B.Ed. Exam Mark List 2018

Kota University B.Ed. 1st Year & 2nd Year exams were held successfully, and the results have been announced. All the candidates who applied for the exam prepared and gave their best. The university evaluated the performance of each candidate in the exams and scored each scholar subsequently. Only the candidates who score a mark higher than or equal to the minimum cut off marks will be considered qualified to pursue higher education.

How To Check Kota University B.Ed. Exam Merit List 2018

  • Get into the university website – www.uok.ac.in
  • Then look for Exam Results
  • Select your post
  • Then enter the Reg No and date of birth
  • Press the OK button
  • The Mark List will be displayed
  • Save and take a hard copy of the result

Scholars who wish to get more news on the results keep visiting this site as we will be adding all the latest updates here

Click here for more information on Kota University B.Ed. Exam Merit List 2018

 

KL University UG, PG and Ph.D. Exam Merit List 2018, KL University UG, PG and Ph.D. Exam Scorecard, KL University UG, PG and Ph.D. Exam Results, KL University UG, PG and Ph.D. Exam Mark List, www.kluniversity.in

KL University UG, PG and Ph.D. Exam Merit List 2018

KL University had conducted the UG, PG and Ph.D. annual/semester exams from February 2018 to March 2018. The University has stated that they will soon be releasing the KL University UG, PG and Ph.D. Exam Merit List 2018 on the website of the university that is www.kluniversity.in. All the candidates who are affiliated with this university and wrote the UG/Pg and Ph.D. annual/semester exams should download their results as soon as they are announced. Candidates will be asked to provide required information to obtain the results. To get more information on the results, continue reading this website.

 

www.kluniversity.in, KL University UG, PG and Ph.D. Exam Scorecard 2018

KL University located in Andra Pradesh is deemed to be one of the most prominent Universities in India. The university provides numerous UG/PG and Ph.D. courses and directs yearly and semester wise exams with the intention of evaluating the education potential of the candidates. KL University had conducted the annual/semester wise exams for B.Tech, B.Sc, M.Tech, Ph.D., BFA, BCA, B.Com courses. A huge number of scholars prepared and gave the exams and are impatiently waiting for the results. The recent notification of the university says that they will soon be declaring the results.

KL University UG, PG and Ph.D. Exam Results 2018

Barkatullah University had conducted exams for the B.Tech, B.Sc, M.Tech, Ph.D., BFA, BCA, B.Com students from February 2018 to March 2018 and is preparing to announce the results soon. The scorecard for regular, supplementary and private candidates will be published at the same time on the official website of the University – www.kluniversity.in. Only those candidates who score a minimum cut off marks decided by the university will be considered eligible for higher education.

How to Check KL University UG, PG and Ph.D. Exam Merit List 2018

  • Open the official website – www.kluniversity.in.
  • Then search for Exam Merit List
  • Enter the subject, Course
  • Then enter the register number and date of birth
  • Click on submit button
  • Now the result will be displayed on the screen
  • Save and keep the result

Candidates who wish to get more news on the results keep revisiting this site as we will be renewing  all the latest news here

Click here to get more information on KL University UG, PG and Ph.D. Exam Merit List 2018